Skip to main content
Under constructionLimassol · Agios Tychonas

Luma Residences

€1,900,000from · +VAT
Apartment · Penthousetype
1/5available
Q4 2026completion

About this development

A five-apartment building for sale in the hills of Agios Tychonas above Limassol, Cyprus, at the spot the neighbourhood calls Agia Varvara. Three floors hold five homes of three and four bedrooms, each with one or two separate studios of its own, and the two apartments on the top floor have private roof gardens. The building is under construction with delivery scheduled for December 2026.

The home currently available sits on the first floor and has three bedrooms plus a 13.5 m² studio. Its covered area comes to 174.5 m²: 116 m² of interior, a 37 m² covered veranda and the studio. Outside that it has a 58.5 m² open terrace and a private garden of 102.5 m², with a covered parking space and an 8 m² storage room.

Five households share a 12-by-4-metre swimming pool, a fully equipped gym, a sauna, a steam bath and changing rooms, which is an unusually generous ratio of facilities to owners. Interiors come with electric underfloor heating, concealed air conditioning and a lighting automation system. Shops and restaurants are about a minute away by car, a clinic three, and the Limassol city centre under twenty.

Available units

1 available · 4 sold

UnitTypeFloorBedsCoveredPriceStatus

LimassolAgios Tychonas

Agios Tychonas occupies the most sought-after stretch of Limassol's coast, midway between the city centre and the ancient sites of Amathus. Behind a ribbon of Blue Flag beach and beach clubs favoured by residents, low-rise villas and boutique residences sit among banana groves and citrus gardens. International schools, fine dining and boutique hotels are all within a short walk or drive, yet the village core retains an unhurried, residential calm. It suits those wanting established, quietly prestigious address, with easy access to Limassol's business district and marina.

Beach1 min
Restaurants1 min
Shops1 min
Hospital3 min
School3 min
City center18 min
Golf court21 min
356projects across Cyprus, independently compared
24hA personal reply from our team — usually the same day
€0.00Consultation and viewings, on site or by video call — no obligation
0%commission for buyers — you pay the developer's price

Request a consultation — Luma Residences


Property interest (optional)
What’s the best way to contact you?

Similar projects

Apartments for Sale Above Agios Tychonas, Limassol, Cyprus

The building stands in the hills behind the Agios Tychonas hotel belt, on the slope the neighbourhood knows as Agia Varvara. From this height the ground falls away towards the coast, so the sea elevation looks over low-rise housing and open land to the water, with nothing tall in the way. The hotels and beaches are a few minutes down, and the village services are the same few minutes in the other direction.

This is a small building by any measure: three floors, five apartments, one entrance. It is under construction, with delivery scheduled for December 2026.

Five Apartments on Three Floors, Each with Its Own Studio

The plan puts two apartments on the first floor, one on the second and two on the third. All of them have three or four bedrooms, and each comes with one or two studios of its own, counted and sold with the apartment. The two third-floor apartments add private roof gardens of 79.5 and 127 m².

The building's logic is to give each household more usable outdoor space than a city apartment can, without moving the owner out of range of the coast. Even the smallest home here has more than a hundred square metres of terrace and garden attached.

The First-Floor Apartment: 174.5 m² Covered and a 102.5 m² Garden

The apartment currently for sale is the lower of the two on the first floor.

ElementArea
Internal covered area116 m²
Covered veranda37 m²
Studio13.5 m²
Total net covered area174.5 m²
Uncovered veranda58.5 m²
Private garden102.5 m²
Storage room8 m²
Total gross area285.5 m²

The three bedrooms and the living space occupy the 116 m² interior. Off it runs a 37 m² covered veranda and then a 58.5 m² open terrace, and beyond that the private garden. The net covered figure of 174.5 m² is interior plus covered veranda plus studio; the gross 285.5 m² adds the open terrace, the storage, the mechanical room and the apartment's share of the common areas. One covered parking space belongs to the apartment.

What a Studio Means in This Building

The studios are the feature that distinguishes this plan from a conventional apartment of the same size. Each is a separate self-contained room with its own entrance, at lower ground or ground level, sold with the apartment above it. Owners use them in three ways that come up repeatedly in this part of Limassol: accommodation for live-in help, a guest room that gives visitors their own door, and a lettable unit that is independent of the main home. For a buyer running the numbers on a second home, that third use changes the arithmetic, because a studio can be let on a long lease while the apartment itself stays empty for most of the year.

A 12-Metre Pool, Gym, Sauna and Steam Bath for Five Households

The shared facilities are sized for a far larger building: a swimming pool of 12 by 4 metres, a fully equipped gym, a sauna, a steam bath and common changing rooms, with professional landscaping around them and secure entry to the building. Split five ways, the facilities see very little use at any one time, which is the practical reason small buildings with good common areas hold their value in this market.

Inside, the apartments get electric underfloor heating, an air-conditioning system with concealed units and a lighting automation system as part of the specification.

Agia Varvara: The Hill Side of Agios Tychonas

The address is inland and uphill from the coast road, which gives it the view and takes it out of the hotel traffic. Shops and restaurants are about a minute away by car, a clinic about three, a school about three. Limassol city centre is around eighteen minutes and a golf course about twenty-one. The beaches of the Agios Tychonas strip are a short drive down the slope.

One thing to set expectations on: this is a hill address, and the walk to the sea is not a walk. What the position buys is the view, the cooler evening air and a quiet road, with the coast close enough to reach in minutes by car.

Delivery in December 2026

The building is under construction and due for handover in December 2026, which puts it among the nearer-term completions in the district. At this stage of a five-apartment building the structure is settled and the interior specification is where a buyer's choices still land.

WhatsApp us now